The Board is segmented into three geographic zones of Central, North, and Shuswap. With a click find REALTOR® Offices, and Market Statistics for the whole Okanagan.

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Statement covers all information and data contained within the Okanagan Mainline Real Estate Board web site as set out below:

Providing Visitors with Anonymous Access

You can access our web site home page and browse our site without disclosing your personal information or data.

The Services and Links of our Web site

Our web site does not enable visitors to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others.

Automatic Collection of Information

We do not use cookies on our web site.

We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information - automatically logged by other means - with personal data about specific individuals.

Data Collection and Purpose Specification

We do not collect any personal data from our visitors when they use our services.

We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organizations.

Privacy Compliance

Our privacy policy is compliant with the provincial Personal Information Protection Act ("PIPA") and with the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act ("PIPEDA").

In order to demonstrate that our privacy policy accords with the above privacy instrument, we are voluntarily committed to a Self-Assessment procedure.

Privacy Support

If you have an inquiry about our privacy policy, please contact:

Executive Director
Okanagan Mainline Real Estate Board
#112 - 140 Commercial Drive
Kelowna, BC, V1X 7X6
Phone:    250-491-4560      
Fax:        250-491-4580            

admin@omreb.com

© 2017 Okanagan Mainline Real Estate Board
Website Designed by Csek Creative.